Characterisation, Measurement & Analysis
+44(0)1582 764334
Greenlee

For more than 140 years, Greenlee has been a provider of quality tools to the woodworkingindustry and, for over 70 years, to the electrical industry as well. Over 20 years ago, Greenlee made a commitment to the high technology necessary to keep pace with the changing needs of our customers. Proof of that commitment is in the modern facilities, state-of-the-art production equipment, and enhanced quality assurance programs which comprise the Greenlee way of doing business today. Our expanded EDI (Electronic Data Interchange) capabilities assure convenient, fast, and accurate exchange of information between Greenlee and its suppliers and customers. ISO 9001 Certification further assures customers worldwide of our ongoing commitment to quality products, service, and support. Innovative product design, manufacturing excellence, and customer response will keep Greenlee at the top of its industry, now, and well into the 21st century.


List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Greenlee 500M Launch Cable SC APC Singlemode (LC500SCAPCSM

    Greenlee 500M Launch Cable SC APC Singlemode (LC500SCAPCSM)

    Excl. VAT: £159.49 Incl. VAT: £191.39
    Greenlee 500M Launch Cable SC APC Singlemode (LC500SCAPCSM) Learn More

    View

  2. Greenlee 500M Launch Cable SC UPC Singlemode (LC500SCUPCSM)

    Greenlee 500M Launch Cable SC UPC Singlemode (LC500SCUPCSM)

    Excl. VAT: £159.49 Incl. VAT: £191.39
    Greenlee 500M Launch Cable SC UPC Singlemode (LC500SCUPCSM) Learn More

    View

  3. LC1000SCAPCSM

    Greenlee 1000M Launch Cable SC APC Singlemode (LC1000SCAPCSM)

    Excl. VAT: £183.65 Incl. VAT: £220.38
    Greenlee 1000M Launch Cable SC APC Singlemode (LC1000SCAPCSM) Learn More

    View

  4. Greenlee 1000M Launch Cable SC APC Singlemode (LC1000SCUPCSM)

    Greenlee 1000M Launch Cable SC UPC Singlemode (LC1000SCUPCSM)

    Excl. VAT: £183.65 Incl. VAT: £220.38
    Greenlee 1000M Launch Cable SC UPC Singlemode (LC1000SCUPCSM) Learn More

    View

  5. Greenlee 2000M Launch Cable SC UPC Singlemode (LC2000SCUPCSM)

    Greenlee 2000M Launch Cable SC UPC Singlemode (LC2000SCUPCSM)

    Excl. VAT: £202.99 Incl. VAT: £243.59
    Greenlee 2000M Launch Cable SC UPC Singlemode (LC2000SCUPCSM)M) Learn More

    View

  6. Greenlee 150M Launch Cable SC PC Singlemode (LC150SCPCMM)

    Greenlee 150M Launch Cable SC PC Singlemode (LC150SCPCMM)

    Excl. VAT: £137.74 Incl. VAT: £165.29
    Greenlee 150M Launch Cable SC PC Singlemode (LC150SCPCMM) Learn More

    View

  7. Greenlee SCLC Adapter

    Greenlee SCLC Adapter

    Use the SC to LC Adpater to convert the Launch Cable to LC Connectors Learn More

    View

  8. Greenlee OTDR Launch Cable with Patch Panel Matrix (LC-500)

    Greenlee OTDR Launch Cable with Patch Panel Matrix (LC-500)

    Excl. VAT: £392.31 Incl. VAT: £470.77

    The Greenlee LC-500 is a 500m launch cable that is used in conjunction with singlemode OTDR’s to compensate for the OTDR deadzone when measuring long cable spans.

    Benefits

    Allows the technician to accurately characterize the insertion and return losses of the input and output connectors of a fiber link

    Learn More

    View

  9. Greenlee GOPM01 Optical Power Meter

    Greenlee GOPM01 Optical Power Meter

    Excl. VAT: £184.01 Incl. VAT: £220.81
    • Measure optical power
    • Tone and probe to positively identify fibres
    • Measure insertion loss
    • Locate macrobends
    • Identify contaminated or faulty connectors
    • Find damaged or broken fibres
    Learn More

    View

  10. Greenlee GLDS360FB Optical Light Source

    Greenlee GLDS360FB Optical Light Source

    Excl. VAT: £1,156.83 Incl. VAT: £1,388.20
    • Dual- and Single-wavelength options
    • Stable, calibrated output
    • 2kHz tone output
    • NIST traceable
    • Rugged and compact size
    • Long battery life
    • Multimode and singlemode wavelength options
    Learn More

    View

  11. Greenlee GLDS350FB Optical Light Source

    Greenlee GLDS355FB Optical Light Source

    Excl. VAT: £650.82 Incl. VAT: £780.98
    • Dual- and Single-wavelength options
    • Stable, calibrated output
    • 2kHz tone output
    • NIST traceable
    • Rugged and compact size
    • Long battery life
    • Multimode and singlemode wavelength options
    Learn More

    View

  12. Greenlee GLDS350FB Optical Light Source

    Greenlee GLDS350FB Optical Light Source

    Excl. VAT: £382.83 Incl. VAT: £459.40
    • Dual- and Single-wavelength options
    • Stable, calibrated output
    • 2kHz tone output
    • NIST traceable
    • Rugged and compact size
    • Long battery life
    • Multimode and singlemode wavelength options
    Learn More

    View

  13. Greenlee GOPM02 Optical Power Meter

    Greenlee GOPM02 Optical Power Meter

    Excl. VAT: £193.26 Incl. VAT: £231.91
    • Measure optical power
    • Tone and probe to positively identify fibres
    • Measure insertion loss
    • Locate macrobends
    • Identify contaminated or faulty connectors
    • Find damaged or broken fibres
    Learn More

    View

  14. Greenlee GUPM100-02 USB Power Meter

    Greenlee GUPM100-02 USB Power Meter

    Excl. VAT: £280.21 Incl. VAT: £336.25
    • 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1610 & 1625nm wavelengths
    • Transmit live dB and dBm readings via USB 2.0 for storage and closeout reporting
    • Set reference/zero functionality
    • Accepts all connector styles
    • Single Mode and Multi Mode testing
    • Plug-and-play design – begin testing with GVIS and Data Manager software immediately
    Learn More

    View

  15. Greenlee GUPM100-04 USB Power Meter

    Greenlee GUPM100-04 USB Power Meter

    Excl. VAT: £400.71 Incl. VAT: £480.85
    • 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1610 & 1625nm wavelengths
    • Transmit live dB and dBm readings via USB 2.0 for storage and closeout reporting
    • Set reference/zero functionality
    • Accepts all connector styles
    • Single Mode and Multi Mode testing
    • Plug-and-play design – begin testing with GVIS and Data Manager software immediately
    Learn More

    View

  16. Greenlee CP-2976 Silicon Fibre Optic Power Meter

    Greenlee CP-2976 Silicon Fibre Optic Power Meter

    Excl. VAT: £723.97 Incl. VAT: £868.76
    • Multi-wavelength storage
    • 0.01dB measurement resolution
    • Absolute (dBm) & Referenced (dB) Power measurements
    • Long battery life
    • User selectable auto shut-off
    • Rugged and splash-proof
    • SOC interface adapts to all commonly used connectors
    • Economically priced
    • CP-2976 calibrated at 660nm (567XL with 660nm calibration)
    • Easy to use – three buttons control all functions
    Learn More

    View

  17. Greenlee CP-3137 Silicon Fibre Optic Power Meter

    Greenlee CP-3137 Silicon Fibre Optic Power Meter

    Excl. VAT: £773.17 Incl. VAT: £927.80
    • Multi-wavelength storage
    • 0.01dB measurement resolution
    • Absolute (dBm) & Referenced (dB) Power measurements
    • Long battery life
    • User selectable auto shut-off
    • Rugged and splash-proof
    • SOC interface adapts to all commonly used connectors
    • Economically priced
    • CP-3137 calibrated at 650nm (567XL with 650nm calibrated)
    • Easy to use – three buttons control all functions
    Learn More

    View

  18. Greenlee 180XL Visual Fault Locator

    Greenlee 180XL Visual Fault Locator

    Excl. VAT: £82.05 Incl. VAT: £98.46
    • Continuous wave output mode for steady fault illumination 
    • Blinking output mode increases viewing contrast
    • Easy to use “Quick Connect” interface fits all 2.5mm fibre optic connectors
    • Ergonomic switch permits easy one-handed operation
    • Simple, versatile, and user-friendly design
    • Rugged, compact, and splash proof aluminium housing
    • High output 1.0mW (0dBm) 650nm red laser
    • Up to 7km range
    • Two AA-size alkaline batteries provide 80 hours of continuous operation
    • Nylon belt holster included
    Learn More

    View

  19. Greenlee FI-100 Live Fibre Identifier

    Greenlee FI-100 Live Fibre Identifier

    Excl. VAT: £393.47 Incl. VAT: £472.16
    • Low Insertion Loss
    • Easy Operation
    • Click Lock
    • Signal Direction
    • Fibre ID
    • Versatile
    • Tone Detect
    Learn More

    View

  20. Greenlee GVIS300 Video Inspection System (Analogue Video Inspection)

    Greenlee GVIS300 Video Inspection System (Analogue Video Inspection)

    Excl. VAT: £1,598.86 Incl. VAT: £1,918.63
    • ¾ µm scratch resolution
    • 135x magnification
    • FOV 630µm x 440µm
    • Rugged and compact size
    • Quick change adapter tips for all connector styles
    • Unique focussing mechanism eliminates need for “focus wheel”
    • Thin (less than 2.5cm dia.) ergonomic probe design
    • 90mm LCD Display
    • Li Ion Battery & smart technology AC charger system
    • Optional Video Capture Module for digital archiving of the image
                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GVIS400HDP Video Inspection System (Digital Video Inspection)

                    Greenlee GVIS400HDP Video Inspection System (Digital Video Inspection)

                    Excl. VAT: £1,327.37 Incl. VAT: £1,592.84
                    • Automatic or manual Pass/Fail analysis (IEC 61300-3-35)
                    • FOV 800µm x 600µm
                    • USB connection to Laptop/PC
                    • Generate reports
                    • High Definition Image
                    • Hands-free voice commands (Windows Vista, 7 and above)
                    • Magnify and centre
                    • Stream power measurements from GRP460-02
                    • Digital archiving
                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GVIS300C Video Inspection System

                    Greenlee GVIS300C Video Inspection System (Digital Video Inspection)

                    Excl. VAT: £2,064.29 Incl. VAT: £2,477.15
                    • Automated image centring
                    • FOV 860µm x 640µm
                    • Wi-Fi or USB connection to Laptop/PC or cloud
                    • Generate reports
                    • High Definition Image
                    • Visual Fault Locator
                    • Hands-free voice commands (Windows Vista, 7 and above)
                    • Pass/Fail analysis (IEC 61300-3-35)
                    • Stream power measurements from GRP460-02
                    • Digital archiving
                    • Optical Power Meter
                    • Internal Memory
                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GRP 460-02 Optical Power Meter

                    Greenlee GRP 460-02 Optical Power Meter

                    Excl. VAT: £440.26 Incl. VAT: £528.31
                    GRP 460-02 Germanium Optical Power Meter Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GDLS 355FB Laser Source

                    Greenlee GDLS 355FB Laser Source

                    Excl. VAT: £650.82 Incl. VAT: £780.98
                    GDLS 355FB Dual LED Source Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GDLS 350 Dual LED Source

                    Greenlee GDLS 350 Dual LED Source

                    Excl. VAT: £382.83 Incl. VAT: £459.40
                    GDLS 350 Dual LED Source Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 580XL-SC 1310/1550nm Laser Source

                    Greenlee 580XL-SC 1310/1550nm Laser Source

                    Excl. VAT: £924.89 Incl. VAT: £1,109.87
                    580XL-SC 1310/1550nm Laser Source Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 580XL-ST 1310/1550nm Laser Source

                    Greenlee 580XL-ST 1310/1550nm Laser Source

                    Excl. VAT: £924.89 Incl. VAT: £1,109.87
                    580XL-ST 1310/1550nm Laser Source Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GDLS 350FB Dual LED Source

                    Greenlee GDLS 350FB Dual LED Source

                    Excl. VAT: £382.83 Incl. VAT: £459.40
                    GDLS 350FB Dual LED Source Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 570XL 850/1300nm LED Source

                    Greenlee 570XL 850/1300nm LED Source

                    Excl. VAT: £671.50 Incl. VAT: £805.80

                    570XL 850/1300nm LED Source

                    Available with ST, SC and FC connectors - please specify.

                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GVF 610 Visual Fault Locator

                    Greenlee GVF 610 Visual Fault Locator

                    Excl. VAT: £258.93 Incl. VAT: £310.72
                    Greenlee Fibre Mini-Tools (GVF 610 Visual Fault Locator Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GLFI 110 Live Fibre Identifier

                    Greenlee GLFI 110 Live Fibre Identifier

                    Excl. VAT: £458.25 Incl. VAT: £549.90
                    Greenlee Fibre Mini-Tools (GLFI 110 Live Fibre Identifier) Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GVIS 300 MP Indirect Viewing Aid

                    Greenlee GVIS 300 MP Indirect Viewing Aid

                    Excl. VAT: £1,728.88 Incl. VAT: £2,074.66
                    Greenlee Fibre Mini-Tools(GVIS 300 MP Indirect Viewing Aid) Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GRP 450-04 Optical Power Meter

                    Greenlee GRP 450-04 Optical Power Meter

                    Excl. VAT: £435.04 Incl. VAT: £522.05
                    GRP 450-04 Filtered InGaAs Optical Power Meter Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GDLS 355 Dual Laser Source

                    Greenlee GDLS 355 Dual Laser Source

                    Excl. VAT: £650.82 Incl. VAT: £780.98
                    GDLS 355 Dual LED Source Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 580XL-FC 1310/1550nm Laser Source

                    Greenlee 580XL-FC 1310/1550nm Laser Source

                    Excl. VAT: £924.89 Incl. VAT: £1,109.87
                    580XL-FC 1310/1550nm Laser Source Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 2000M Launch Cable SC APC Singlemode (LC2000SCAPCSM)

                    Greenlee 2000M Launch Cable SC APC Singlemode (LC2000SCAPCSM)

                    Excl. VAT: £202.99 Incl. VAT: £243.59
                    Greenlee 2000M Launch Cable SC APC Singlemode (LC2000SCAPCSM) Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee FSA Splice Wipes (Aqueous)

                    Greenlee FSA Splice Wipes (Aqueous)

                    Excl. VAT: £6.14 Incl. VAT: £7.37
                    Greenlee FSA Splice Wipes (Aqueous) Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee pQbE Cleaning Platform

                    Greenlee pQbE Cleaning Platform

                    Excl. VAT: £45.90 Incl. VAT: £55.08
                    Greenlee pQbE Cleaning Platform Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee QbE Cleaning Platform

                    Greenlee QbE Cleaning Platform

                    Excl. VAT: £31.22 Incl. VAT: £37.46
                    Greenlee QbE Cleaning Platform Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee QbE-2 Cleaning Platform

                    Greenlee QbE-2 Cleaning Platform

                    Excl. VAT: £38.25 Incl. VAT: £45.90
                    Greenlee QbE-2 Cleaning Platform Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee I&M Cleaning Kit CFK1013E

                    Greenlee I&M Cleaning Kit CFK1013E

                    Excl. VAT: £124.24 Incl. VAT: £149.09
                    Greenlee I&M Cleaning Kit CFK1013E Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee FTTx Cleaning Kit CFK1202E

                    Greenlee FTTx Cleaning Kit CFK1202E

                    Excl. VAT: £202.78 Incl. VAT: £243.34
                    Greenlee FTTx Cleaning Kit CFK1202E Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee Electro-Wash MX Precision Cleaning Pen FW2150

                    Greenlee Electro-Wash MX Precision Cleaning Pen FW2150

                    Excl. VAT: £11.01 Incl. VAT: £13.21
                    Greenlee Electro-Wash MX Precision Cleaning Pen FW2150 Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee Fiber-Wash Aqueous Fibre Optic Cleaning Pen FW2190

                    Greenlee Fiber-Wash Aqueous Fibre Optic Cleaning Pen FW2190

                    Excl. VAT: £10.37 Incl. VAT: £12.44
                    Greenlee Fiber-Wash Aqueous Fibre Optic Cleaning Pen FW2190 Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 930XC Handheld OTDR

                    Greenlee 930XC Handheld OTDR

                    Handheld Fibre OTDR for field use, available in MM (850 & 1300nm) and SM (1310, 1490, 1550, 1625nm) versions. Learn More

                    View

                  • Ultimate Fibre Tool Kit PA4924

                    Greenlee Ultimate Fibre Tool Kit PA4924

                    Excl. VAT: £424.64 Incl. VAT: £509.57

                    This Ultimate Kit contains all the slitters, strippers and Kevlar cutters you will need to start your fibre optic terminations. Also included is the premium 1600 Series Crimper with 3 interchangeable dies. The Ultimate Tool Bag has plenty of room for you to add your consumables.

                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee Economy Kevlar Cutter PA1511

                    Greenlee Economy Kevlar Cutter PA1511

                    Excl. VAT: £23.11 Incl. VAT: £27.73
                    Greenlee Economy Kevlar Cutter PA1511 Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee Universal Slitter PA1822

                    Greenlee Universal Slitter PA1822

                    Excl. VAT: £64.93 Incl. VAT: £77.92

                    Greenlee Universal Slitter PA1822

                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee Soft Carry Case 930C

                    Greenlee Soft Carry Case 930C

                    Excl. VAT: £48.40 Incl. VAT: £58.08

                    Designed to hold a variety of Greenlee OTDRs, Fibre Testers, Tools and accessories

                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee Round Cable Cutters PA1175

                    Greenlee Round Cable Cutters PA1175

                    Excl. VAT: £17.51 Incl. VAT: £21.01
                    Greenlee Round Cable Cutters PA1175 Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee ProGrip 3-in-1 Fibre Optic Stripper PA1177

                    Greenlee ProGrip 3-in-1 Fibre Optic Stripper PA1177

                    Excl. VAT: £31.27 Incl. VAT: £37.52
                    • Precision ground stripping cavities for:
                      • 2.0mm outer jacket
                      • 900µm buffer insulation
                      • 250/125µm buffer/acrylate
                    • Factory calibrated
                    • Dual-durometer ProGrips for improved comfort and control

                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee ProGrip 5-in-1 Fibre Optic Stripper PA1171

                    Greenlee ProGrip 5-in-1 Fibre Optic Stripper PA1171

                    Excl. VAT: £55.20 Incl. VAT: £66.24
                    • Precision ground stripping cavities for:
                      • 2.0 – 2.4mm outer jacket
                      • 2.0 – 3.0mm loose tube
                      • 2.8 – 3.0mm outer jacket
                      • 900µm buffer insulation
                      • 900/125µm and 250/125µm buffer/acrylate
                    • Factory calibrated
                    • Dual-durometer ProGrips for improved comfort and control
                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee Pocket Probe Pick PA1915

                    Greenlee Pocket Probe Pick PA1915

                    Excl. VAT: £4.52 Incl. VAT: £5.42
                    Probe pick for pulling wire, slicing, stripping cable and cleaning debris off terminal panels. Small and lightweight. Pen-sized with clip for carrying in pocket. Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee Pocket Cable Stripper 1903

                    Greenlee Pocket Cable Stripper 1903

                    Excl. VAT: £63.00 Incl. VAT: £75.60
                    Greenlee Pocket Cable Stripper Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee Midspan Slitter MSS100

                    Greenlee Midspan Slitter MSS100

                    Excl. VAT: £46.87 Incl. VAT: £56.24
                    • Small, lightweight design for maximum portability
                    • Simple operation without any adjustments
                    • Provides easy access to fibre
                    • Super-alloy blade ensures precision and continued sharpness after multiple uses
                    • Four groove diameter options:
                      • 1.5 – 1.9mm
                      • 2.0 – 2.4mm
                      • 2.5 – 2.9mm
                      • 3.0 – 3.3mm
                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee FibreReady Tool Kit PA906001

                    Greenlee FibreReady Tool Kit PA906001

                    Excl. VAT: £283.09 Incl. VAT: £339.71
                    This kit contains an assortment of cable slitters, strippers and Kevlar cutters to prep fibre optic cable along with our 1600 Series premium crimper with interchangeable dies. Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee Hard Carry Case

                    Greenlee Hard Carry Case

                    Excl. VAT: £37.16 Incl. VAT: £44.59
                    Recommended Option for GVIS Video Inspection System Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee Economy Fibre Optic Stripper PA1162

                    Greenlee Economy Fibre Optic Stripper PA1162

                    Excl. VAT: £15.99 Incl. VAT: £19.19
                    Greenlee Economy Fibre Optic Stripper PA1162 Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee Backpack Tool Kit BP001

                    Greenlee Backpack Tool Kit BP001

                    Excl. VAT: £84.62 Incl. VAT: £101.54
                    Evenly distribute the load whilst freeing up your arms & hands. Hold a variety of Greenlee Testers, Tools and accessories. Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee fiberTOOLS Carrying Case 915B

                    Greenlee fiberTOOLS Carrying Case 915B

                    Excl. VAT: £55.03 Incl. VAT: £66.04
                    Designed to hold Greenlee handheld instruments and a full range of test accessories. Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee fiberTOOLS Hard Carry Case 901B

                    Greenlee fiberTOOLS Hard Carry Case 901B

                    Excl. VAT: £284.85 Incl. VAT: £341.82
                    Designed to hold Greenlee handheld instruments and a full range of test accessories. Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee fiberTOOLS Carrying Case 914B

                    Greenlee fiberTOOLS Carrying Case 914B

                    Excl. VAT: £42.11 Incl. VAT: £50.53
                    Designed to hold Greenlee handheld instruments and a full range of test accessories. Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee fiberTOOLS Hard Carry Case 900B

                    Greenlee fiberTOOLS Hard Carry Case 900B

                    Excl. VAT: £129.40 Incl. VAT: £155.28
                    Designed to hold Greenlee handheld instruments and a full range of test accessories. Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 5670XL Multimode Fibre Optic Test Set

                    Greenlee 5670XL Multimode Fibre Optic Test Set

                    Greenlee 5670XL Multimode Fibre Optic Test Set - supplied with FC, SC, or ST adaptors. Pack contains 560XL Optical Power Meter, 570XL 850/1300nm LED Source, SOC Adaptor, 914B Carrying Case. Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GMFT-SM Fibre Optic Test Set

                    Greenlee GMFT-SM Fibre Optic Test Set

                    Greenlee GMFT-SM Fibre Optic Test Set contains GDLS355 1310/1550 Dual Laser, GRP460-02 Optical Power Meter, and soft carry case

                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GMFT-MM Fibre Optic Test Set

                    Greenlee GMFT-MM Fibre Optic Test Set

                    Greenlee GMFT-MM Fibre Optic Test Set contains GDLS350 850/1300 Dual LED, GRP460-02 Optical Power Meter, and soft carry case

                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GMFT-SM-MM Fibre Optic Test Set

                    Greenlee GMFT-SM-MM Fibre Optic Test Set

                    Greenlee GMFT-SM-MM Fibre Optic Test Set contains GDLS350 850/1300 Dual LED, GDLS355 1310/1550 Dual Laser, GRP460-02 Optical Power Meter, and soft carry case

                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 567XL Fibre Optic Power Meter
                  • Greenlee 568XL Fibre Optic Power Meter
                  • Greenlee 5680XL Singlemode Fibre Optic Test Set

                    Greenlee 5680XL Singlemode Fibre Optic Test Set

                    Greenlee 5680XL Singlemode Fibre Optic Test Set - supplied with FC, SC, or ST adaptors. Pack contains 560XL Optical Power Meter, 580XL 1310/1550nm Laser Source, SOC Adaptor, 914B Carrying Case. Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 5890XL Multimode & Singlemode Fibre Optic Test Set

                    Greenlee 5890XL Multimode & Singlemode Fibre Optic Test Set

                    Greenlee 5890XL Multimode & Singlemode Fibre Optic Test Set - supplied with FC, SC, or ST adaptors. Pack contains 560XL Optical Power Meter, 570XL 850/1300nm LED Source, 580XL 1310/1550nm Laser Source, SOC Adaptor, 914B Carrying Case. Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GRP 450-03 Optical Power Meter

                    Greenlee GRP 450-03 Optical Power Meter

                    Excl. VAT: £313.89 Incl. VAT: £376.67
                    GRP450-03 InGaAs Optical Power Meter Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GRP 460-03 Optical Power Meter

                    Greenlee GRP 460-03 Optical Power Meter

                    Excl. VAT: £529.82 Incl. VAT: £635.78
                    GRP460-03 InGaAs Optical Power Meter Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GRP 450-02 Optical Power Meter

                    Greenlee GRP 450-02 Optical Power Meter

                    Excl. VAT: £311.83 Incl. VAT: £374.20
                    GRP 450-02 Optical Power Meter Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter

                    Greenlee 560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter

                    Excl. VAT: £639.81 Incl. VAT: £767.77
                    560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GRP 455-02 Optical Power Meter

                    Greenlee GRP 455-02 Optical Power Meter

                    Excl. VAT: £357.94 Incl. VAT: £429.53
                    GRP455-02 Germanium Optical Power Meter Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GRP 460-04 Optical Power Meter

                    Greenlee GRP 460-04 Optical Power Meter

                    Excl. VAT: £567.73 Incl. VAT: £681.28
                    GRP 455-04 Filtered InGaAs Optical Power Meter Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee GRP 455-04 Optical Power Meter

                    Greenlee GRP 455-04 Optical Power Meter

                    Excl. VAT: £446.06 Incl. VAT: £535.27
                    GRP455-04 Filtered InGaAs Optical Power Meter Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee Reelcleaner Connector Cleaning System

                    Greenlee Reelcleaner Connector Cleaning System

                    Greenlee Reelcleaner Connector Cleaning System 948 Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee Adapter Cleaning Wands 946

                    Greenlee Adapter Cleaning Wands

                    Greenlee Adapter Cleaning Wands 946 Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 910FS Core Alignment Optical Fusion Splicer

                    Greenlee 910FS Core Alignment Optical Fusion Splicer

                    Excl. VAT: £3,435.90 Incl. VAT: £4,123.08
                    • 14.5cm (5.7”) Flip-Over LCD Screen
                    • Auto-Calculation of Estimated Splice Loss
                    • True Core Alignment for Low Loss Splicers
                    • Selectable Heating Modes
                    • Windows 10 Compatible
                    • Splice-on-Connector Options (SC, LC, ST & FC)
                    • Auto-Check Fibre End Face
                    • Transferable or Fixed Fibre Adaptors (250, 900μm, 3mm)
                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 915FS Active Cladding Optical Fusion Splicer

                    Greenlee 915FS Active Cladding Optical Fusion Splicer

                    Excl. VAT: £2,353.85 Incl. VAT: £2,824.62
                    • Auto-Calculation of Estimated Splice Loss
                    • Active Cladding Technology Alignment
                    • Selectable Heating Modes
                    • Loose Tube to SOC Capable
                    • Splice-on-Connector Options (SC, LC, ST & FC)
                    • Auto-Check Fibre End Face
                    • Transferable or Fixed Fibre Adaptors (250, 900µm)
                    • IP 52
                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 915CL Optical Fibre Cleaver

                    Greenlee 915CL Optical Fibre Cleaver

                    Excl. VAT: £303.14 Incl. VAT: £363.77
                    • 48,000 cleaves
                    • Auto return of blade mechanism for fast and easy cleaves
                    • Cleaves singlemode and multimode fibres
                    • Integrated dust bin
                    • Prepares fibres for use in the 910FS and 915FS fusion splicers
                    • Safely cleaves fibres and disposes of end cuts
                    Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 578XL M90 1300nm LED Source with M90 Launch Condition (62.5/125µm Fibre)

                    Greenlee 578XL M90 1300nm LED Source with M90 Launch Condition (62.5/125µm Fibre)

                    Greenlee 578XL M90 1300nm LED Source with M90 Launch Condition (62.5/125µm Fibre) Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 577XL AS100 850nm LED Source with AS-100 Launch Condition (100/140µm Fibre)

                    Greenlee 577XL AS100 850nm LED Source with AS-100 Launch Condition (100/140µm Fibre)

                    Greenlee 577XL AS100 850nm LED Source with AS-100 Launch Condition (100/140µm Fibre) Learn More

                    View

                  • Greenlee 573XL 650nm LED Source for Large Core Plastic and Glass Fibre

                    Greenlee 573XL 650nm LED Source for Large Core Plastic and Glass Fibre

                    Greenlee 573XL 650nm LED Source for Large Core Plastic and Glass Fibre Learn More

                    View

                  List  Grid 

                  Set Descending Direction
                  per page