Home Optical T&M Modular Test Platform APEX Optical Power Meter Modules

APEX Optical Power Meter Modules

Product Code:
OPMM
Manufacturer: APEX Technologies
  • InGaAs photo diode
  • Single or dual inputs
  • Maximum input power up to +33 dBm available
  • Wavelength measurement range from 800 to 1700 nm
  • Active power control to keep output power constant
  • Compatible with single-mode and multimode fiber
  • Different style of interchangeable connectors

More info and finance questions

Request a Quote

Please type the letters and numbers below

Standard display range from -80 dBm to +10 dBm
High power display range from -60 dBm to + 33dBM

Software features:

  • 2 inputs immediate display
  • Scale modes: mW or dBm
  • Min/Max percentage function
  • Other modules measurement display
  • Active Power Control function:
  • Maintains a constant optical output
  • (Available with EDFA module and/or
  • Variable Optical Attenuator module)

 

 

AP3314B-1 (one input +10 dBm max) AP3314B-11 (Two inputs +10 dBm max)

Wavelength range

800 to 1700nm

Calibrated wavelengths

980,1310, 1480,1550,1610nm

Photodiode

InGaAs

Fiber type

9/125 to 50/125μm

Display range

-68 to 10dBm

Max permitted level

10 dBm

Intrinsic uncertainty

± 0.2dB (down to -66dBm)

Overall measurement uncertainty

980nm ±0.5dB ±0.2nW

1310~1610nm ±0.2dB ±0.1nW

Optional optical connectors

FC (female): Different styles of optical connector interchangeable adapter (ST/SC/…) and bare optical fiber adapter can be defined by customer

Fiber type

Single-mode or Multimode 9/125µm or 50/125µm

Operating temperature

+5°C to +35°C

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:APEX Optical Power Meter Modules
Your Rating
Photo Product SKU
APEX AP1000 Series Optical Multi Test Platform APEX AP1000 Series Optical Multi Test Platform - >
APEX Optical Tunable Laser Source Plug-in Modules APEX Optical Tunable Laser Source Plug-in Modules - >
APEX Optical DFB Laser Plug-in Modules APEX Optical DFB Laser Plug-in Modules - >
APEX Optical EDFA Amplifier Modules APEX Optical EDFA Amplifier Modules - >
APEX Optical Variable Attenuators Modules APEX Optical Variable Attenuators Modules - >
APEX Optical Tunable Filter Plug-in Modules APEX Optical Tunable Filter Plug-in Modules - >
APEX Optical Switch Modules APEX Optical Switch Modules - >
APEX Fibre-Coupled Polarimeter Plug-in Module APEX Fibre-Coupled Polarimeter Plug-in Module - >