Characterisation, Measurement & Analysis
+44(0)1582 764334
Fibre Inspection

Fibre Inspection

From SUMIX we have the MAX range of high-resolution INTERFEROMETERS for single and multi-fibre connectors (including MTP/MPO), ferrules and bare fibre. Award winning MANTA handheld and benchtop INSPECTION MICROSCOPES provide automated pass/fail on single and multichannel connectors.
› Read More

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. OptoTest SMX-Manta-W+ Microscope

    OptoTest SMX-Manta-W+ Microscope

    The SUMIX Manta-W+ is a revolutionary portable microscope designed for inspection of all types of single and multi-fibre optical connectors, patch cords and bulkhead, included but not limited to: MT, MPO, LC, FC, SC, CS®, E2000™, PRIZM, QSFP, ARINC, MIL Spec termini, ODC12, high-power SMA, Avim, mini-Avim and more.

    Learn More

    View

  2. OptoTest MAX-Quantum Interferometer

    OptoTest MAX-Quantum Interferometer

    The SUMIX MAX-Quantum is a high-end automated interferometer for inspection of single and multi-fiber connectors of MTP®/MPO, ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, E2000™ types as well as MT, MT-RJ ferrules in a single scan.

    Learn More

    View

  3. OptoTest MAX-QM+ Interferometer

    OptoTest MAX-QM+ Interferometer

    The SUMIX MAX-QM+ is a white-light and phase-shift interferometer for inspection of MT, MT-RJ, MTP®/MPO (PC and APC), SMA connectors/ferrules in a single scan.

    Learn More

    View

  4. OptoTest MAX-QS+ Interferometer

    OptoTest MAX-QS+ Interferometer

    The SUMIX MAX-QS+ is a white-light and phase-shift interferometer for inspection of single fibre ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, E2000™ (PC and APC), small format multi-fibre MT-RJ (PC and APC), SMA and special connectors.

    Learn More

    View

  5. OptoTest WIZ-QS-110 Interferometer

    OptoTest WIZ-QS-110 Interferometer

    The SUMIX WIZ-QS-110 is an automated interferometer for inspection of single fibre connectors, ferrules and bare fibre.

    Learn More

    View

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
per page